Opera.Com - Info

opera receives about 228,741 unique visitors and 512,379 (2.24 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,829.93/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $7,483,495.43. According to Alexa Traffic Rank opera.com is ranked number 3,212 in the world and 0.0497% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 9. Site is hosted in Oslo, 12, Europe and links to network IP address 185.26.182.79.

About - Opera.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$7,483,495.43
Daily Revenue:
$1,829.93
Monthly Revenue:
$54,897.90
Yearly Revenue:
$667,924.45
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
228,741
Monthly Unique Visitors:
6,862,230
Daily Pageviews:
512,379 (2.24 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
3,212 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0497% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
115,923
Average Load Time:
(1109 ms) 63 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Russia 11.3%9.3%1413
Japan 9.0%11.0%2011
India 7.7%7.8%3890
Germany 7.7%7.4%1571
United States 7.5%6.9%8953
United Kingdom 6.0%5.7%1540
China 5.8%3.9%6227
Norway 2.9%5.2%384
Italy 2.8%3.0%2351
Poland 2.8%2.7%1796
France 2.5%2.1%3911
Brazil 2.1%2.0%5594
Ukraine 1.9%1.3%1715
Netherlands 1.7%1.7%2557
Spain 1.6%1.5%3966
Canada 1.5%1.5%4242
Sweden 1.3%4.3%1148
Indonesia 1.2%1.6%3952
Pakistan 1.1%1.0%2919
Austria 1.0%0.9%1624
Turkey 0.9%1.1%5552
Australia 0.9%0.9%6068
South Korea 0.9%0.7%6611
Nigeria 0.8%0.7%2226
South Africa 0.7%0.8%3758
Bangladesh 0.7%0.7%1805
Belgium 0.7%0.6%2815
Romania 0.7%0.6%2580
Bulgaria 0.5%0.4%1913
Portugal 0.5%0.5%3392
Hungary 0.5%0.5%2099
Czech Republic 0.5%0.5%2974

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
opera.com
45.19%37.36%1.78
help.opera.com
34.28%21.75%1.37
link.opera.com
5.50%4.56%1.79
operasoftware.com
5.49%5.53%2.2
blogs.opera.com
4.90%4.44%1.96
forums.opera.com
3.40%3.17%2.0
dev.opera.com
3.23%1.81%1.21
apps.opera.com
2.97%5.95%4.3
auth.opera.com
2.95%3.36%2.5
addons.opera.com
2.03%1.54%1.6
redir.opera.com
1.44%0.77%1.2
bugs.opera.com
1.15%5.20%9.8
geo.opera.com
0.74%0.41%1.2
idp.opera.com
0.44%0.22%1.1
ssl.opera.com
0.38%0.64%3.6
stats.opera.com
0.30%0.31%2.2
extension-host.opera.com
0.28%0.14%1.1
get.opera.com
0.27%0.70%6
webpass.opera.com
0.23%0.14%1.4
tvstore.opera.com
0.19%0.27%3.0
sports.opera.com
0.18%0.44%5
bugfiles.operasoft.com
0.17%0.09%1.1
arc.opera.com
0.17%0.26%3.3
yahoo.opera.com
0.13%0.07%1.1
people.opera.com
0.13%0.07%1.2
www-static.opera.com
0.13%0.07%1.2
sitecheck2.opera.com
0.12%0.06%1.0
ftp.opera.com
0.08%0.19%5
OTHER
0%0.48%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 9 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
372,000
Google Indexed Pages:
4,380,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
390,128
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
4,448,849
Bing Backlinks:
373,471
Bing Indexed Pages:
4,520,124

Domain Overview

SEMrush opera.com
Domain:
  opera.com
Rank:
  5616
Organic Keywords:
  7,249
Organic Traffic:
  219,828
Organic Cost:
  $119,705.00
Adwords Keywords:
  76
Adwords Traffic:
  728
Adwords Cost:
  $683.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  11,626
Facebook shares:
  25,284
Facebook comments:
  2,396
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  39,306
Tweets:
  3
Google +:
  141,255
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  36,700
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  95
Vendor reliability:
  95
Privacy:
  95
Child safety:
  95

Site Categories (dmoz)

Feed Readers/Windows
Browsers/Opera
Tin học/Internet
客户端/浏览器
Клиенты/Браузеры
Browser/Opera
Internett/Nettlesere

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
185.26.182.79
ASN:
AS39832 
ISP:
Opera Software ASA 
Server Location:
Oslo
12
Europe
 

Other sites hosted on 185.26.182.79

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: max-age=3600
Content-language: en-US
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Date: Tue, 10 Feb 2015 10:31:17 GMT
Last-Modified: Tue, 10 Feb 2015 10:30:39 GMT
Served-by: www.opera.com
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Cache: HIT:7
X-Via: 1-139113,2-ww,3-13238
Connection: Close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 185.26.182.79 3600
TXT 3600
MX mxi.opera.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname nic1.opera.com
Rname hostmaster.opera.com
Serial Number 2015021000
Refresh 3600
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS nic3.opera.com 791
NS nic2.opera.no 791
NS nic1.opera.com 791
NS nic4.opera.com 791

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-04-14
Domain Age:
15 years 9 months 26 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: OPERA.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NIC1.OPERA.COM
Name Server: NIC2.OPERA.NO
Name Server: NIC3.OPERA.COM
Name Server: NIC4.OPERA.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 13-jan-2015
Creation Date: 14-apr-1999
Expiration Date: 14-apr-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 10 Feb 2015 10:30:29 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
opera.com widget
Last update was 101 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.