Opera.Com - Info opera.com

opera.com receives about 246,500 unique visitors and 493,000 (2.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,171.24/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $788,817.57. According to Alexa Traffic Rank opera.com is ranked number 2,015 in the world and 0.0493% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Oslo, 12, Europe and links to network IP address 82.145.215.49.

About - opera.com

Browser for multiple platforms. Features include projection mode, WML support, mouse gestures and extensive keyboard support.
The Opera browser is a super fast and secure way to surf the web. Now with a built-in ad blocker. Download it for free at the official opera.com site!
How did opera.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is opera.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
246,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
7,395,000
Daily Pageviews:
493,000 (2.00 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,015 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0493% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 10.0%9.7%1447
China 6.6%7.0%3081
Russian Federation 6.4%5.9%1233
United States 5.4%5.0%7059
Germany 3.7%3.4%2290
Indonesia 3.5%2.8%862
Egypt 3.2%2.7%661
Sudan 2.9%2.7%194
Ukraine 2.4%2.5%503
Brazil 2.3%2.4%2244
United Kingdom 2.1%1.9%3261
Angola 2.1%1.8%645
Algeria 2.0%1.8%457
France 2.0%1.8%3408
Pakistan 2.0%1.8%855
Poland 1.9%3.9%1323
Japan 1.8%1.7%7694
Turkey 1.7%1.7%1481
Spain 1.7%1.5%2821
Nigeria 1.6%2.3%690
Mexico 1.5%1.4%2086
Netherlands 1.3%1.3%1331
Cuba 1.3%1.2%138
Azerbaijan 1.3%1.9%750
Italy 1.2%1.2%4033
Bangladesh 1.2%1.4%591
Libya 1.0%0.9%272
Saudi Arabia 1.0%0.9%1754
Ethiopia 0.9%0.8%277
Venezuela 0.9%0.9%1203
Turkmenistan 0.8%0.7%278
Iran 0.8%0.8%4861
Thailand 0.7%0.6%2323
Syrian Arab Republic 0.7%0.6%308
Morocco 0.7%0.6%835
Korea, Republic of 0.7%0.7%4690
Viet Nam 0.6%0.6%1836
Romania 0.6%0.5%1802
Argentina 0.6%0.6%2715
South Africa 0.6%1.0%1922
Canada 0.6%0.7%5562
Qatar 0.6%0.9%805

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
opera.com
82.29%74.95%1.81
addons.opera.com
8.64%6.19%1.4
blogs.opera.com
4.28%2.73%1.3
forums.opera.com
1.85%1.28%1.4
apps.opera.com
1.68%3.26%3.9
sports.opera.com
1.68%5.22%6.2
help.opera.com
1.39%0.94%1.3
dev.opera.com
0.89%0.56%1.2
auth.opera.com
0.63%0.67%2.1
geo.opera.com
0.32%0.28%1.7
bugs.opera.com
0.21%1.48%14
wiki.opera.com
0.21%0.78%7.4
op-mobile.opera.com
0.19%0.49%5.0
ftp.opera.com
0.12%0.14%2.3
get.opera.com
0.11%0.25%5
tvstore.opera.com
0.09%0.17%4.0
customers.opera.com
0.09%0.31%6.6
arc.opera.com
0.07%0.14%4
OTHER
0%0.17%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush opera.com
Domain:
  opera.com
Rank:
  3,943
Organic Keywords:
  371,083
Organic Traffic:
  568,526
Organic Cost:
  $526,052.00
Adwords Keywords:
  5,986
Adwords Traffic:
  19,450
Adwords Cost:
  $19,062.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  97
Page Authority:
  79
MozRank:
  7

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
116,686
Total Backlinks:
  33,559,138
Follow Links:
  12,019,653
Nofollow Links:
  21,539,485
Referring Domains:
  165,679
Referring IPs:
  106,884

How socially engaged is opera.com?

Facebook:
  613,401
Google +:
  200,662
Linkedin:
  17
Stumbles:
  36,700
Buffer:
  35
Pins:
  0

How much opera.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,171.24
Monthly Revenue:
$35,137.20
Yearly Revenue:
$427,502.60
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 24,650$282.74
China 34,510$106.64
Germany 16,762$80.96
India 47,821$76.51
Russian Federation 29,087$59.05
United Kingdom 9,367$58.36
France 8,874$41.71
Poland 19,227$34.80
Netherlands 6,409$32.62
Ethiopia 3,944$32.54
Nigeria 11,339$29.71
Japan 8,381$26.82
Canada 3,451$24.19
Angola 8,874$23.69
South Africa 4,930$21.74
Brazil 11,832$20.94
Italy 5,916$20.65
Indonesia 13,804$16.98
Ukraine 12,325$16.89
Azerbaijan 9,367$15.08
Qatar 4,437$11.76
Egypt 13,311$10.78
Turkmenistan 3,451$9.52
Pakistan 8,874$9.41
Bangladesh 6,902$9.25
Turkey 8,381$9.14
Saudi Arabia 4,437$8.96
Cuba 5,916$8.46
Spain 7,395$8.21
Korea, Republic of 3,451$8.01
Algeria 8,874$7.99
Thailand 2,958$7.40
Mexico 6,902$6.69
Syrian Arab Republic 2,958$5.86
Sudan 13,311$5.46
Iran 3,944$4.58
Libya 4,437$3.90
Argentina 2,958$3.52
Venezuela 4,437$2.97
Romania 2,465$2.91
Viet Nam 2,958$2.16
Morocco 2,958$1.72

How much money do opera.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$187.96
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$5,638.68
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$68,604.00
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
65,229
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,956,865
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
23,808,523
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 4,437$50.89
Germany 4,861$23.48
India 13,390$21.42
China 4,486$13.86
Poland 6,345$11.48
Indonesia 8,006$9.85
United Kingdom 1,499$9.34
Canada 863$6.05
Netherlands 1,090$5.55
France 976$4.59
Russian Federation 1,745$3.54
Italy 1,006$3.51
Pakistan 2,840$3.01
Azerbaijan 1,499$2.41
Ukraine 1,602$2.20
Saudi Arabia 932$1.88
Spain 1,405$1.56
Turkmenistan 552$1.52
Brazil 710$1.26
Syrian Arab Republic 473$0.94
Japan 251$0.80
Iran 631$0.73
Qatar 266$0.71
Ethiopia 79$0.65
Turkey 587$0.64
Romania 518$0.61
Mexico 621$0.60
Nigeria 227$0.59
Cuba 414$0.59
Egypt 666$0.54
Argentina 414$0.49
Angola 177$0.47
Thailand 177$0.44
South Africa 99$0.43
Algeria 444$0.40
Korea, Republic of 138$0.32
Bangladesh 138$0.18
Sudan 266$0.11
Venezuela 133$0.09
Viet Nam 118$0.09
Libya 89$0.08
Morocco 59$0.03

How much is opera.com worth?

Website Value:
$788,817.57

Where is opera.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
82.145.215.49
ASN:
AS39832 
ISP:
Opera Software AS 
Server Location:
Oslo
12
Europe
 

Other sites hosted on 82.145.215.49

How fast does opera.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1238 ms) 69 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://cdn.optimizely.com/js/594710630.js
http://www-static.operacdn.com/static-heap/77/77e33ff2ebf27e43bbb25a467bbcc1f76628df87/gtm.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www-static.operacdn.com/extension/opera/design/opera/static/css/header-footer-***ceaf48.css
http://www-static.operacdn.com/extension/opera/design/opera/static/css/opera2-1166b4d9.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://opera.com/
http://www.opera.com/
http://www.opera.com/mobile/mini

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.google-***ytics.com/cx/api.js?experiment=jdCfRmudTmy-0USnJ8xPbw (30 seconds)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/cx/api.js?experiment=qvpc5qIfRC2EMnbn6bbN5A (30 seconds)
https://cdn.optimizely.com/js/594710630.js (2.1 minutes)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-Q5SW (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
http://cdn.cxense.com/cx.js (60 minutes)
https://mc.yandex.ru/metrika/watch.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 53.6KiB (44% reduction).

Compressing http://www-static.operacdn.com/static-heap/ce/ceb244f99f55134670cdc009a3a2e94148652b3f/opera-mobile-header-image.jpg could save 52.7KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing http://www-static.operacdn.com/extension/opera/design/opera/static/css/images/download-os-default.png could save 896B (70% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="market://detai…bile-mini-page" class="button"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  95

Site Categories (dmoz)

Feed Readers/Windows
Browsers/Opera
客户端/浏览器
Клиенты/Браузеры
Web/Trình duyệt
Internett/Nettlesere
Browser/Opera

What sites are related to opera.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: max-age=3600
Cache-control: no-cache="set-cookie"
Content-language: en-US
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Date: Sat, 08 Apr 2017 03:58:00 GMT
Last-Modified: Sat, 08 Apr 2017 03:54:35 GMT
Served-by: www.opera.com
Set-Cookie: AWSELB=F1255BA104C30654C8E81B31A15888C76BCF8BA98***43FEE2882424C60AE9C39D1180C0073850547743CA77584798937A2CC99F3AF5AC525F811AE84F39DFFAA6D86F95AF3;PATH=/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Cache: HIT:44
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-Via: 1-11866,2-ww,3-12119
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Connection: Close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-04-14
Domain Age:
18 years 3 months 18 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: OPERA.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Opera Hostmaster
Registrant Organization: Opera Software AS
Name Server: NIC1.OPERA.COM
Name Server: NIC3.OPERA.COM
Name Server: NIC4.OPERA.COM
Name Server: NIC2.OPERA.NO
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=OPERA.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: OPERA.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: NIC1.OPERA.COM
Name Server: NIC2.OPERA.NO
Name Server: NIC3.OPERA.COM
Name Server: NIC4.OPERA.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 03-apr-2017
Creation Date: 14-apr-1999
Expiration Date: 14-apr-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 08 Apr 2017 03:57:45 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 19 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
opera.com widget