Opera.Com

opera.com
opera receives about 196,000 unique visitors and 368,480 (1.88 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,568.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,584,141.47. According to Alexa Traffic Rank opera.com is ranked number 3,832 in the world and 0.0392% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 9. Site is hosted in Oslo, 12, Europe and links to network IP address 82.145.215.49.

About - Opera.Com

WRITE article about opera.com

How many visitors does opera.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
196,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
5,880,000
Daily Pageviews:
368,480 (1.88 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
3,832 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0392% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
126,296
Average Load Time:
(982 ms) 76 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 9 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Russia 11.3%10.2%1924
China 11.0%7.4%4335
India 8.4%10.3%4065
Japan 6.1%6.3%4316
Germany 5.8%5.3%2232
United States 4.5%4.7%14530
United Kingdom 3.5%3.1%3185
Italy 3.0%2.7%2782
Ukraine 2.5%2.3%1528
Poland 2.4%3.2%1902
France 2.3%2.0%4246
Spain 1.9%1.9%4020
Algeria 1.8%2.0%914
Brazil 1.8%1.7%5787
Mexico 1.4%1.2%4301
Romania 1.4%1.2%1788
Egypt 1.3%1.3%3068
Kazakhstan 1.2%0.9%2010
Pakistan 1.2%1.4%3650
Canada 1.1%1.1%5582
South Africa 1.0%1.2%3402
Norway 0.9%3.3%955
Turkey 0.9%1.2%7778
Indonesia 0.8%0.9%7092
South Korea 0.8%0.8%7482
Bangladesh 0.7%0.8%2871
Belarus 0.7%0.6%1866
Czech Republic 0.7%0.6%2549
Hungary 0.7%0.6%2117
Azerbaijan 0.7%0.6%2772
Austria 0.6%0.5%2545
Slovakia 0.6%0.6%1729
Nigeria 0.5%0.6%5253

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
help.opera.com
43.19%30.71%1.25
opera.com
36.78%35.64%1.71
redir.opera.com
11.39%6.66%1.03
auth.opera.com
4.98%6.22%2.21
apps.opera.com
3.58%7.79%3.8
forums.opera.com
2.46%2.32%1.66
addons.opera.com
1.89%1.76%1.6
geo.opera.com
1.27%0.79%1.09
dev.opera.com
0.97%0.90%1.7
sync.opera.com
0.56%0.32%1.0
bugs.opera.com
0.53%2.95%9.8
sports.opera.com
0.31%0.71%4.1
wiki.opera.com
0.19%0.55%5.1
stats.opera.com
0.16%0.16%1.8
ssl.opera.com
0.16%0.33%3.6
idp.opera.com
0.15%0.10%1.1
yahoo.opera.com
0.13%0.08%1.0
crash.opera.com
0.13%0.08%1.0
tvstore.opera.com
0.11%0.30%4.7
extension-host.opera.com
0.10%0.06%1.0
oac.opera.com
0.10%0.44%8
people.opera.com
0.08%0.12%2.5
ftp.opera.com
0.05%0.09%3.1
arc.opera.com
0.04%0.06%3.1
naemon.opera.com
0.03%0.14%8
nagioscom.opera.com
0.02%0.06%4
OTHER
0%0.69%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush opera.com
Domain:
  opera.com
Rank:
  5,616
Organic Keywords:
  7,249
Organic Traffic:
  219,828
Organic Cost:
  $119,705.00
Adwords Keywords:
  76
Adwords Traffic:
  728
Adwords Cost:
  $683.00

opera.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  11,626
Facebook shares:
  25,284
Facebook comments:
  2,396
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  39,306
Tweets:
  3
Google +:
  141,255
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  36,700
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much opera.com can earn?

Website Value:
$1,584,141.47
Daily Revenue:
$1,568.00
Monthly Revenue:
$47,040.00
Yearly Revenue:
$572,320.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is opera.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
82.145.215.49
ASN:
AS39832 
ISP:
Opera Software ASA 
Server Location:
Oslo
12
Europe
 

Other sites hosted on 82.145.215.49

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  95
Vendor reliability:
  95
Privacy:
  95
Child safety:
  95

Site Categories (dmoz)

Feed Readers/Windows
Browsers/Opera
客户端/浏览器
Клиенты/Браузеры
Web/Trình duyệt
Browser/Opera
Internett/Nettlesere

How did opera.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: max-age=3600
Content-language: en-US
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Date: Tue, 10 Feb 2015 10:31:17 GMT
Last-Modified: Tue, 10 Feb 2015 10:30:39 GMT
Served-by: www.opera.com
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Cache: HIT:7
X-Via: 1-139113,2-ww,3-13238
Connection: Close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 82.145.215.49 598
MX mxi.opera.com 3598
TXT 3598
SOA 3598
Mname nic1.opera.com
Rname hostmaster.opera.com
Serial Number 2016012002
Refresh 3600
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS nic2.opera.no 3441
NS nic4.opera.com 3441
NS nic1.opera.com 3441
NS nic3.opera.com 3441

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-04-14
Domain Age:
16 years 9 months 9 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: OPERA.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NIC1.OPERA.COM
Name Server: NIC2.OPERA.NO
Name Server: NIC3.OPERA.COM
Name Server: NIC4.OPERA.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 13-jan-2015
Creation Date: 14-apr-1999
Expiration Date: 14-apr-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 10 Feb 2015 10:30:29 GMT <<<
Last update was 19 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

palmsounds.net
24 secs
nanomedia.pl
31 secs
skyhub.com.br
39 secs
afyon.bel.tr
43 secs
mechkb.com
56 secs
adalahcara.com
1 min
play***games.***
1 min
masquemadridista.com
1 min
mnaaz.com
1 min
lelapinrouge.com
1 min
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
opera.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.